Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owosso, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owosso, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owosso, Mi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9076,778
BustAfghanistan 11,1276,915
BatnaAlgeria 7,4324,618
BecharAlgeria 7,0774,398
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2784,523
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1744,458
BiskraAlgeria 7,4544,632
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9904,965
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9337,415
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0697,500
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0737,502
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0757,503
ByrdAntarctica 13,8578,611
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3555,813
BarilocheArgentina 9,4475,871
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0135,601
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3849,560
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6389,096
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28310,119
BrestBelarus 7,3824,587
BrusselsBelgium 6,3713,959
Belize CityBelize 2,8581,776
BeninBenin 9,2475,746
BohiconBenin 9,1605,692
BermudaBermuda 2,0751,290
BageBrazil 8,8165,478
BambuiBrazil 8,0204,984
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2545,129
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1954,471
BarcelosBrazil 5,3323,313
BarraBrazil 7,3134,544
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6634,141
BarreirasBrazil 7,3114,543
BelémBrazil 6,0943,787
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1185,044
BelterraBrazil 5,8583,640
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0704,394
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6835,395
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5064,664
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5104,666
BrevesBrazil 6,0013,729
BurgasBulgaria 8,3215,171
BurundiBurundi 12,1547,552
BatouriCameroon 10,3606,438
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,181734
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9271,819
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4851,545
Banff, AbCanada 2,5201,566
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 575357
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3551,464
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3181,440
Bissett, MbCanada 1,247775
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7901,734
Bonavista, NfCanada 635395
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5602,212
Brandon, MbCanada 1,428887
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6191,006
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9861,855
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3832,102
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8461,769
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2592,025
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2061,992
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6966,647
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5706,568
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9636,191
BeijingChina 10,5676,566
BarranquillaColombia 3,6852,290
Benito SalasColombia 4,5372,820
BogotáColombia 4,3722,717
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2064,478
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3387,046
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2406,985
BaniDominican Republic 3,0431,891
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0201,876
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0221,878
BahariyaEgypt 9,5535,936
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6355,987
BiarritzFrance 6,3953,974
BordeauxFrance 6,3763,962
BrestFrance 5,9353,688
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5335,924
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5315,923
BitamGabon 10,3096,406
BanjulGambia 7,1774,460
BerlinGermany 6,7974,224
BrockenGermany 6,6854,154
BokeGuinea 7,5074,665
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3764,583
BudapestHungary 7,4544,632
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4694,642
BangaloreIndia 13,5218,402
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1228,154
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9088,021
BikanerIndia 11,7917,327
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9249,274
BabolsarIran 10,1346,297
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2276,977
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9166,162
Bandar LengehIran 11,2226,973
BirjandIran 10,7936,707
BushehrIran 10,7886,704
BaghdadIraq 10,0486,244
BasraIraq 10,4816,513
BelmulletIreland 5,3303,312
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5053,421
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7704,828
BergamoItaly 7,0114,356
BolognaItaly 7,1864,466
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0624,388
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8244,862
BrindisiItaly 7,8804,897
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7005,406
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5385,305
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8116,097
BeirutLebanon 9,5055,906
BenghaziLibya 8,6755,391
BirzaiLithuania 7,1444,439
BitolaMacedonia 8,0665,012
BlantyreMalawi 13,5468,418
BvumbweMalawi 13,5718,433
BintuluMalaysia 14,5959,070
BamakoMali 7,9334,930
Bko-SMali 7,9464,938
BougounMali 8,0655,012
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7524,196
BaitagMongolia 10,0976,274
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7126,035
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7466,056
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8966,149
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0146,223
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0936,272
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7956,087
BulganMongolia 9,7806,077
BhamawMyanmar 12,5347,789
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3758,933
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9908,694
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3368,909
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8378,598
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6628,490
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4472,142
BilmaNiger 9,1585,691
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9215,543
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8103,611
BergenNorway 5,9383,690
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9403,691
BjornoyaNorway 5,8063,608
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0103,735
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0133,737
BadinPakistan 12,0067,460
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5837,198
BalakotPakistan 11,1136,906
BarkhanPakistan 11,4847,136
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8112,368
BascoPhilippines 12,4707,749
BialystokPoland 7,2854,527
BejaPortugal 6,2483,883
BragancaPortugal 6,1203,803
BistritaRomania 7,7934,843
BucharestRomania 8,0835,023
BajkitRussia 8,3775,205
BarabinskRussia 8,9555,564
BarnaulRussia 9,2285,735
BerezovoRussia 7,8214,860
BiserRussia 8,2235,110
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1985,716
BogdarinRussia 9,0505,624
BogucanyRussia 8,7415,432
BomnakRussia 8,7085,411
BorRussia 8,3755,204
BorzjaRussia 9,4385,865
BratskRussia 8,9625,569
BelgradeSerbia 7,7344,806
BoSierra Leone 7,9784,958
BontheSierra Leone 7,9504,940
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2994,536
BerberaSomalia 12,1587,555
BusanSouth Korea 10,7006,649
BadajozSpain 6,2763,900
BarcelonaSpain 6,7744,210
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3113,922
BabanusaSudan 10,8676,753
BaselSwitzerland 6,7594,200
BernSwitzerland 6,7934,221
BangkokThailand 13,6898,507
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6678,493
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3098,270
BizerteTunisia 7,5764,708
BalikesirTurkey 8,5755,329
BursaTurkey 8,5985,343
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4306,482
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4813,406
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5453,446
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5443,445
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9133,674
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9873,721
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0923,786
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0951,924
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8681,161
Baltimore, MdUsa 759471
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9233,059
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9233,059
Batesville, MsUsa 1,121697
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,526948
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,338832
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 635395
Bedford, MaUsa 1,085674
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0281,260
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 651404
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2182,000
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3183,304
Bethlehem, NhUsa 988614
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7202,933
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4522,766
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13182
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9521,213
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 676420
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,072666
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9501,833
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,369851
Blacksburg, VaUsa 717445
Blackville, ScUsa 1,101684
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0191,876
Blakely, GaUsa 1,336830
Block Island, RiUsa 948589
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9571,216
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5781,602
Booneville, MsUsa 1,002623
Boonton, NjUsa 840522
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,076668
Bowler, WiUsa 445277
Bowling Green, KyUsa 685426
Bowling Green, MoUsa 725450
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7921,114
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 933580
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,086675
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 743462
Brockport W, NyUsa 507315
Brodhead, WiUsa 426265
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,324823
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,326824
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2481,397
Brunswick, MoUsa 863536
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7421,704
Buckhannon, WvUsa 555345
Bucyrus, OhUsa 263163
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 444276
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,515941
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 720447
Burlington, IowaUsa 625388
Burlington, VtUsa 900559
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8021,741
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5366,547
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1152,557
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9352,445
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3418,290
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3508,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -