Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owosso, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owosso, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owosso, Mi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9796,822
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1866,951
KhostAfghanistan 11,1276,914
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7486,679
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9117,402
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37810,799
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2344,495
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4715,885
KandiBenin 8,9335,551
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,8551,774
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 726451
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 725451
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7761,725
Kenora, OnCanada 1,085674
Kingston, OnCanada 625388
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2892,665
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3052,054
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0041,245
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 859534
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6416,612
KashiChina 10,6316,606
KunmingChina 12,4207,718
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1216,911
KhargaEgypt 9,8996,151
KosseirEgypt 10,0866,267
KajaaniFinland 6,6994,163
KuopioFinland 6,7964,223
KuusamoFinland 6,6374,124
KarlsruheGermany 6,7224,177
KasselGermany 6,6474,131
KonstanzGermany 6,8524,258
KumasiGhana 8,8965,528
KalamataGreece 8,4095,225
KerkiraGreece 8,0825,022
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5345,303
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3312,070
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5392,820
KankanGuinea 7,9954,968
KindiaGuinea 7,7314,804
KissidougouGuinea 8,0044,974
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0234,364
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5147,776
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5157,777
KeszthelyHungary 7,4034,600
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6752,905
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6887,885
KotaIndia 12,1667,560
KozhikodeIndia 13,6488,481
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4839,622
KermanIran 10,9576,809
KermanshahIran 10,0966,274
Khoram AbadIran 10,2396,363
KilkennyIreland 5,5613,456
KingstonJamaica 2,8731,785
KagoshimaJapan 11,0016,836
KanazawaJapan 10,2496,369
KaruizawaJapan 10,1896,332
KatsuuraJapan 10,2246,353
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2626,377
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1975,715
KobeJapan 10,4956,522
KochiJapan 10,6776,635
KofuJapan 10,2556,373
KumagayaJapan 10,1716,321
KumamotoJapan 10,8686,754
KumejimaJapan 11,6807,258
KureJapan 10,6526,619
KushiroJapan 9,3005,779
KutchanJapan 9,4665,882
KyotoJapan 10,4426,489
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7296,046
KitaleKenya 12,2487,611
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6176,597
KufraLibya 9,5015,904
KaunasLithuania 7,1924,469
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9974,348
KybartaiLithuania 7,1574,448
KarongaMalawi 13,0298,097
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5109,016
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2048,827
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8559,231
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5919,067
KuantanMalaysia 14,7609,172
KuchingMalaysia 14,8609,234
KayesMali 7,5244,675
KeniebaMali 7,6564,757
KidalMali 8,2675,137
KitaMali 7,7834,837
KoutiaMali 8,1595,070
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7806,699
KisinevMoldova 8,0485,001
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6946,024
KhatgalMongolia 9,6185,976
KhovdMongolia 9,8866,143
KhujirtMongolia 9,9966,211
KhutagMongolia 9,7216,041
KenitraMorocco 6,5664,081
KalewaMyanmar 12,6537,862
KathaMyanmar 12,5477,797
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1198,774
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0718,123
KengtungMyanmar 12,8557,988
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3437,670
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9388,040
KathmanduNepal 12,0817,508
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2778,250
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8988,636
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4608,364
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7188,524
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6008,451
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4338,347
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5818,439
KanoNigeria 9,3155,788
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4356,485
KarasjokNorway 6,2803,903
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8493,635
KristiansandNorway 6,1833,842
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9313,685
KhasabOman 11,3207,034
KarachiPakistan 11,9197,407
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9147,404
KhanpurPakistan 11,6447,236
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5937,204
KororPalau 13,1928,198
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3884,591
KlodzkoPoland 7,1154,422
KoszalinPoland 6,8444,253
KrakowPoland 7,3194,548
KalakanRussia 8,9275,547
KaliningradRussia 7,0394,374
KamenskoeRussia 6,7344,185
KandalaksaRussia 6,6594,138
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8674,267
KazanRussia 8,1945,092
KemRussia 6,9014,288
KerchRussia 8,5675,324
KhabarovskRussia 9,1395,679
KirenskRussia 8,7535,439
KirovRussia 7,9394,933
KljuciRussia 7,4134,606
KolpasevRussia 8,6875,398
KorfRussia 6,8904,282
KostromaRussia 7,7104,791
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4464,006
KotlasRussia 7,6094,729
KrasnodarRussia 8,7345,428
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9055,534
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3785,206
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0045,595
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0763,776
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4675,261
KurganRussia 8,6975,405
KurskRussia 8,0194,983
KyraRussia 9,6035,967
KigaliRwanda 12,1127,526
KoldaSenegal 7,3504,567
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8734,892
KosiceSlovakia 7,4984,659
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6198,463
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1286,293
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1908,818
KadugliSudan 11,0366,858
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5646,565
KassalaSudan 11,1396,922
KhartoumSudan 10,8606,749
KostiSudan 11,0726,880
KalmarSweden 6,7014,164
KaresuandoSweden 6,2433,879
KarlstadSweden 6,3843,967
KristianstadSweden 6,6244,116
KamishliSyria 9,5435,930
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6638,491
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8828,626
Khon KaenThailand 13,3658,305
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7508,544
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5388,413
KairouanTunisia 7,7074,789
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2625,756
KarsTurkey 9,3255,795
KastamonuTurkey 8,7685,449
KayseriTurkey 9,0855,645
KonyaTurkey 8,9825,582
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8476,119
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6726,632
KinlossUk 5,5833,470
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1685,076
KievUkraine 7,8634,886
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3995,219
KirovogradUkraine 8,0955,031
KlepininoUkraine 8,4335,240
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1875,088
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5004,661
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1865,087
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14087
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3951,488
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 976607
Keene, NhUsa 989615
Kenton, OhUsa 223138
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7321,076
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0631,282
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6491,025
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0943,165
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,416880
Kinston, NcUsa 1,037644
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0531,897
Knoxville, TnUsa 799496
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8783,031
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2023,233
KabompoZambia 12,5227,781
KabweZambia 12,9308,035
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9298,035
KafirondaZambia 12,7667,933
KaomaZambia 12,6587,866
KasamaZambia 12,8307,973
KasempaZambia 12,6517,861
KawambwaZambia 12,6347,851
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1978,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -