Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owosso, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owosso, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owosso, Mi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6634,140
LuandaAngola 11,2787,008
LuenaAngola 12,0407,482
La PlataArgentina 9,0705,636
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4844,651
La RiojaArgentina 8,2425,121
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8345,489
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4386,486
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9064,913
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8529,851
LavertonAustralia 15,8939,876
LearmonthAustralia 17,15610,661
LongreachAustralia 15,0959,380
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0949,380
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4108,954
Low HeadAustralia 15,8669,859
LinzAustria 7,1204,425
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6183,491
LerwickUk 5,6173,491
La PazBolivia 6,8174,236
LavrasBrazil 8,1905,089
LencoisBrazil 7,5554,695
LinharesBrazil 8,2745,141
LondrinaBrazil 8,1175,044
LomBulgaria 7,9724,954
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0311,262
La Tuque, QcCanada 555345
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2992,050
Langara, BcCanada 3,7182,311
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,063661
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,3021,430
London, OnCanada 246153
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9271,819
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9491,211
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9341,823
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2733,898
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2155,105
LanzhouChina 11,1826,949
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9217,408
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4712,778
LimonCosta Rica 3,6752,283
LarnacaCyprus 9,3055,782
LimassolCyprus 9,2865,770
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6457,858
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0017,458
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3013,916
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0851,917
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9401,827
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0531,897
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8521,772
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8022,984
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2543,265
LuxorEgypt 10,0246,229
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2802,038
Laucala BayFiji 11,9607,432
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9484,318
Le MansFrance 6,2653,893
LilleFrance 6,3063,919
LyonFrance 6,7004,163
LambarnGabon 10,4206,475
LastourvilleGabon 10,6316,606
LibrevilleGabon 10,2666,379
LeipzigGermany 6,8134,234
LindenbergGermany 6,8604,263
LamiaGreece 8,2955,155
LarissaGreece 8,2385,119
LemnosGreece 8,3825,209
LimnosGreece 8,3905,214
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6672,279
LabeGuinea 7,6824,774
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1834,464
La CeibaHonduras 3,0421,891
La MesaHonduras 3,0841,916
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2386,984
LudhianaIndia 11,5557,180
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8954,906
LatinaItaly 7,4914,655
LatronicoItaly 7,7964,845
LecceItaly 7,9234,923
LodwarKenya 12,1237,534
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9938,074
LiepajaLatvia 6,9434,315
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0624,389
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5524,071
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9894,964
LabuanMalaysia 14,2998,886
LuqaMalta 7,9994,970
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8552,395
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1691,969
LashioMyanmar 12,6817,880
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3288,904
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2138,832
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6858,504
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7448,541
LagosNigeria 9,3075,783
LŠrdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0163,738
LillehammerNorway 6,1573,826
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4417,110
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7404,810
LimaPeru 6,1593,828
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1558,175
LisbonPortugal 6,1133,798
LeninbadRussia 10,3986,461
LevsiRussia 8,2755,142
LungiSierra Leone 7,8124,854
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2864,527
LanzaroteSpain 6,3513,947
Logro˝o, La RiojaSpain 6,3973,975
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9244,303
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9424,314
LatakiaSyria 9,3745,825
LampangThailand 13,1918,197
LoeiThailand 13,2668,244
Lop BuriThailand 13,5708,432
LomeTogo 9,1695,698
LeemingUk 5,8403,629
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6183,491
London, EnglandUk 6,0483,759
London-GatwickUk 6,0693,771
LynehamUk 5,9423,693
L’VovUkraine 7,5644,700
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0505,002
LozovajaUkraine 8,2665,137
LubnyUkraine 8,0164,981
LuckUkraine 7,5814,711
LuganskUkraine 8,4335,240
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 579360
La Harpe, IlUsa 606377
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,583984
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6411,020
Lake City, FlUsa 1,449901
Lake Placid, NyUsa 832517
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1931,362
Lamar, MoUsa 998620
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8131,127
Lancaster, WiUsa 532331
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9931,239
Langdon, NdUsa 1,256781
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7781,105
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2021,369
Larned, KsUsa 1,369850
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6811,045
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7491,708
Laurel, MdUsa 748465
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,010628
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,071665
Le Mars, IaUsa 961597
Lebanon, MoUsa 929578
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 936582
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 891553
Leitchfield, KyUsa 639397
Lenoir, NcUsa 800497
Lewisburg, TnUsa 922573
Lewisburg, WvUsa 658409
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6041,618
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,148713
Lexington, MoUsa 936582
Lexington, VaUsa 705438
Libby, MtUsa 2,4911,548
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,066663
Lincoln, VaUsa 683424
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,144711
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,153716
Llano, TxUsa 1,8691,161
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,568974
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1071,930
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1011,927
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1201,939
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1451,333
Louisburg, NcUsa 941585
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 551343
Louisville, MsUsa 1,189739
Loup City, NeUsa 1,233766
Lowville, NyUsa 707439
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8511,150
Luling, TxUsa 1,9051,184
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6481,024
Lynchburg, VaUsa 758471
LivingstoneZambia 12,9588,052
LundaziZambia 13,1528,173
LusakaZambia 13,0018,079
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9928,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -