Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owosso, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owosso, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owosso, Mi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8136,719
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9298,655
ParanaArgentina 8,6595,381
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5405,307
PehuajoArgentina 9,0555,627
PergaminoArgentina 8,8805,518
PigeArgentina 9,2295,735
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5565,317
PosadasArgentina 8,3395,182
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1315,052
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5555,316
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1315,674
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86111,099
Port HedlandAustralia 16,72310,392
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8903,039
ParakouBenin 9,0415,618
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5544,694
ParacatuBrazil 7,7044,787
ParanaBrazil 7,1984,473
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4475,249
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7464,813
ParintinsBrazil 5,7713,586
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6524,134
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5625,321
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8574,882
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1574,447
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4544,632
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8854,900
PeixeBrazil 7,1134,420
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3124,544
PicosBrazil 7,0374,373
PiraiBrazil 8,3815,208
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4654,639
PompeuBrazil 7,9934,967
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8484,877
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9103,673
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4105,226
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1113,798
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7885,461
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9804,337
PosseBrazil 7,4264,614
PlevenBulgaria 8,0845,023
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1885,088
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8818,626
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7721,723
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8471,769
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7901,734
Petawawa, OnCanada 635395
Peterborough, OnCanada 487303
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,043648
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1751,973
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0131,251
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3432,077
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,321821
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9461,210
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0401,889
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5492,205
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6541,028
ParronChile 8,7015,407
Puerto AysenChile 9,8956,149
Puerto MonttChile 9,4545,875
Punta ArenasChile 10,7516,681
PingbianChina 11,5617,184
PeralesColombia 4,3802,722
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4102,741
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6732,283
PragueCzech Republic 7,0024,351
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0141,873
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9601,839
PoloDominican Republic 3,0261,880
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8821,791
PichilingueEcuador 4,9263,061
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9113,052
PuyoEcuador 4,9883,100
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5235,918
ParisFrance 6,3543,948
PerpignanFrance 6,7424,189
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,93511,145
Port-GentilGabon 10,2996,400
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9113,052
PotsdamGermany 6,7894,219
PatrasGreece 8,3005,158
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7992,361
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3312,070
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6682,279
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9551,836
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0891,920
PecsHungary 7,5154,670
PambanIndia 13,9638,677
PuneIndia 12,8137,962
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3169,518
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0509,352
PadovaItaly 7,1654,452
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0634,389
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7574,820
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7384,808
PantelleriaItaly 7,7574,820
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1064,416
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3874,590
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3604,573
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5134,668
PiacenzaItaly 7,0614,388
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1844,464
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2564,509
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5384,684
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7434,812
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4544,632
PrizziItaly 7,7934,842
PakseLaos 13,4748,373
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6269,089
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6439,720
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6789,743
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6437,235
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8374,870
PatheinMyanmar 13,3698,307
PutaoMyanmar 12,1937,577
PyiMyanmar 13,1438,167
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2188,214
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6428,477
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2171,999
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7376,051
PohangNorth Korea 10,5936,582
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4076,467
PadidanPakistan 11,7487,300
PanjgurPakistan 11,5867,200
ParachinarPakistan 11,0776,883
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7347,292
PeshawarPakistan 11,1066,902
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8108,581
PilarParaguay 8,2095,101
PiscoPeru 6,3603,952
PiuraPeru 5,3723,338
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3673,957
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7068,517
PoznanPoland 6,9964,348
PrzemyslPoland 7,5014,661
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1363,813
PortalegrePortugal 6,2103,859
Porto Portugal 6,0203,741
PavelecRussia 7,9854,962
PecoraRussia 7,5344,682
PermRussia 8,2055,099
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7694,828
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1294,430
PjatigorskRussia 9,0085,598
PoronajskRussia 8,7755,453
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5995,343
Providenja BayRussia 5,7463,571
PskovRussia 7,1904,468
PodorSenegal 7,0794,399
PopradSlovakia 7,4154,608
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0018,700
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6948,509
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9284,305
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1148,771
Port SudanSudan 10,8416,736
ParamariboSuriname 5,0163,117
PiteňSweden 6,3943,973
PalmyraSyria 9,6045,968
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4715,885
PhetchabunThailand 13,3848,317
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3518,296
PhraeThailand 13,2048,205
PhuketThailand 14,3518,918
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3238,900
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6468,480
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9058,640
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2232,625
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8623,643
PoltavaUkraine 8,1235,048
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8865,522
PradoUruguay 9,1115,662
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1655,695
Palestine, IlUsa 548341
Pana, IlUsa 574357
Paoli, InUsa 470292
Paris, IlUsa 461286
Park Rapids, MnUsa 959596
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,457906
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8691,161
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,454904
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,252778
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,039645
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7521,710
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,417880
Peoria, IlUsa 525326
Perry, OkUsa 1,345836
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 820510
Philo, OhUsa 379236
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6391,640
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,307812
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,188738
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 891553
Pipestone, MnUsa 985612
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 429267
Plainfield, NjUsa 869540
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,109689
Pocahontas, ArUsa 973605
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3021,431
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 891553
Pontiac, IlUsa 456284
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,059658
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0431,891
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6941,053
Port Jervis, NyUsa 790491
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0431,891
Portage, WiUsa 405251
Portland, MaineUsa 1,122697
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0421,890
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 566352
Prescott, ArUsa 1,260783
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5911,610
Princess Anne, MdUsa 886551
Princeton, InUsa 643399
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,055656
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7881,111
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4702,778
PetaukeZambia 13,1448,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -