Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owosso, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owosso, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owosso, Mi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6476,616
ShkoderAlbania 7,8744,893
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3984,597
SaltaArgentina 7,7834,837
San AntonioArgentina 9,5115,910
San LuisArgentina 8,6725,389
San RafaelArgentina 8,7745,452
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0745,639
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1275,050
SarmientoArgentina 9,9626,190
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1829,434
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1759,430
SalzburgAustria 7,0784,398
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4595,878
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6956,024
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5815,954
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3802,722
SaveBenin 9,1275,672
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0914,407
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6794,772
SalvadorBrazil 7,7674,827
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6625,383
SantaremBrazil 5,8493,635
SantosBrazil 8,3905,214
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1275,050
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4033,979
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2134,482
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6655,385
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4805,270
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2735,141
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4444,005
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2205,108
São PauloBrazil 8,3335,179
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0905,027
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0063,732
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4314,618
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6124,730
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0565,006
SobralBrazil 6,7994,225
SoureBrazil 6,0193,740
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2304,493
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0675,635
SurubimBrazil 7,4724,643
SadovoBulgaria 8,2005,096
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1455,061
SofiaBulgaria 8,0685,014
SiemreapCambodia 13,6948,510
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9461,209
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1461,334
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,478919
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6392,261
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8721,784
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,532952
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9621,219
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 389241
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8171,129
Scott, SkCanada 2,1041,307
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,581983
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6641,034
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,030640
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1592,584
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,003623
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 987613
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5811,604
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3422,077
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0701,286
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6481,024
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9581,217
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9661,222
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9351,203
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1703,834
SalCape Verde 6,4223,991
SantiagoChile 8,6165,354
SewellChile 8,6855,397
ShanghaiChina 11,3587,058
ShantouChina 12,3297,661
ShenyangChina 10,1946,335
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3902,107
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6712,281
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6772,285
SibenikCroatia 7,5314,680
SplitCroatia 7,5814,711
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7034,166
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3443,942
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9381,826
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0721,909
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0021,866
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9271,819
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9901,858
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0371,887
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9141,811
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0091,870
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9541,835
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0961,924
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9781,850
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9061,806
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8771,788
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0441,892
San GabrielEcuador 4,7562,956
SalloumEgypt 9,0485,623
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2555,751
SohagEgypt 9,8846,142
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8566,125
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2912,045
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8316,730
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4534,010
StrasbourgFrance 6,7024,165
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3933,352
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1143,178
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9935,588
SchleswigGermany 6,4654,017
StuttgartGermany 6,7844,216
SamosGreece 8,6685,386
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4185,231
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6675,386
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3352,073
SiguiriGuinea 7,9284,927
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1681,969
SzegedHungary 7,6074,727
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3314,556
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4502,766
SagarIndia 12,3797,692
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1836,949
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7208,526
SemnanIran 10,2786,387
ShahroudIran 10,2646,378
ShirazIran 10,8226,725
ShannonIreland 5,4553,390
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0044,353
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6774,770
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9674,951
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1314,431
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2584,510
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8764,894
SigonellaItaly 7,9164,919
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6655,385
SagaJapan 10,8386,735
SaigoJapan 10,4256,478
SakaiJapan 10,4946,521
SakataJapan 9,8856,143
SapporoJapan 9,4265,858
SaseboJapan 10,8706,755
SendaiJapan 9,9016,152
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7846,701
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7456,677
ShinjoJapan 9,8806,139
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5956,584
ShirakawaJapan 10,0396,239
ShizuokaJapan 10,3286,418
SumotoJapan 10,5446,552
SuttsuJapan 9,4985,902
SuwaJapan 10,2386,362
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5365,304
SavannakhetLaos 13,3338,285
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0924,407
SiluteLithuania 7,0414,375
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0154,980
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6319,092
SalimaMalawi 13,3728,310
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1338,783
SibuMalaysia 14,7259,151
SanMali 8,1415,059
SegouMali 8,0294,989
SikassoMali 8,2185,107
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4999,631
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1611,964
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1486,306
SainshandMongolia 10,1396,301
SafiMorocco 6,4874,031
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5964,099
SittweMyanmar 12,9898,071
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0263,745
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5603,455
SaiqOman 11,6947,267
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0967,517
SurOman 11,8347,354
SialkotPakistan 11,3457,050
SibbiPakistan 11,4587,120
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2265,112
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5564,074
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4208,339
SandomierzPoland 7,3804,586
SniezkaPoland 7,0464,378
SuwalkiPoland 7,2014,475
SzczecinPoland 6,8124,233
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2263,869
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9693,088
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2212,002
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5509,663
Satu MareRomania 7,6544,756
SibiuRomania 7,8724,892
SulinaRomania 8,2385,119
SadrinskRussia 8,5935,340
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1144,421
SalekhardRussia 7,5854,713
SaratovRussia 8,4605,257
SejmcanRussia 7,2194,486
SelagoncyRussia 7,7654,825
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6015,344
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9025,532
SmolenskRussia 7,5914,717
SociRussia 8,8915,525
SortovalaRussia 7,0004,350
SuntarRussia 8,1615,071
SurgutRussia 8,2495,126
SverdlovskRussia 8,4385,244
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6954,781
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4102,119
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0516,246
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1988,823
SingaporeSingapore 15,0159,330
SliacSlovakia 7,3824,587
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5206,537
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3406,425
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2553,887
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3693,958
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2363,875
SevilleSpain 6,4313,996
SennarSudan 11,1076,902
ShambatSudan 10,8536,744
ShendiSudan 10,8306,730
StenseleSweden 6,2383,876
StockholmSweden 6,6154,111
StorlienSweden 6,1183,802
SundsvallSweden 6,3963,974
SantisSwitzerland 6,8884,280
SongeaTanzania 13,2208,215
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2728,247
SongkhlaThailand 14,4148,957
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6098,457
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2098,829
SurinThailand 13,5338,409
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7905,462
SokodeTogo 8,9495,561
SfaxTunisia 7,8154,856
SousseTunisia 7,7344,806
SamsunTurkey 8,9115,538
SiirtTurkey 9,5045,906
SivasTurkey 9,0825,643
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5036,527
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7413,567
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4093,361
SarataUkraine 8,1645,073
SarnyUkraine 7,5954,720
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5105,288
SumyUkraine 8,0264,987
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3717,066
SaltoUruguay 8,6975,405
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1561,961
Safford, AzUsa 2,5071,558
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 989615
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6791,043
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 704437
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,162722
Saint Peter, MnUsa 800497
Salem, InUsa 470292
Salem, OrUsa 3,0861,918
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3021,431
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9341,202
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9651,221
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0881,919
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2662,029
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2222,002
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2752,035
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 824512
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2462,017
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2362,011
Santuck, ScUsa 909565
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 390242
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,236768
Scott City, KsUsa 1,524947
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,596991
Scottsburg, InUsa 470292
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9971,862
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9961,862
Sedan, KsUsa 1,211753
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9641,842
Selma, AlUsa 1,248775
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 949590
Seymour, InUsa 470292
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 560348
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8311,138
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,446899
Sioux City, IaUsa 999621
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,017632
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 228141
Southport, NcUsa 1,135705
Sparta, IlUsa 713443
Spencer, WvUsa 518322
Spickard, MoUsa 849528
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6371,639
Spooner, WiUsa 688428
Springfield, IlUsa 576358
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,012629
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9053,670
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 836520
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 703437
Stambaugh, MiUsa 492306
Stamford, CtUsa 869540
State College, PaUsa 577359
State University, MsUsa 1,189739
State University, NmUsa 2,3441,457
Staunton, VaUsa 690429
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8941,177
Steffenville, MoUsa 731455
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1611,965
Storm Lake, IaUsa 900559
Storrs, CtUsa 987614
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,228763
Summerville, ScUsa 1,163723
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8371,763
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 863536
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,001622
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 655407
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3796,450
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0732,531
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2322,630
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8363,005
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6594,138
SocotraYemen 12,5037,769
SenangaZambia 12,6287,847
SerenjeZambia 12,9828,067
SeshekeZambia 12,8107,960
SolweziZambia 12,5957,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -