Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owosso, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owosso, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owosso, Mi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,6916,644
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,6926,644
MilianaAlgeria 7,1004,412
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,6617,246
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1039,385
Malarg EArgentina 8,8535,502
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4955,900
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3915,836
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7115,413
MendozaArgentina 8,5815,332
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5775,330
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5855,335
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5379,033
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3849,560
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73110,397
MeekatharraAustralia 17,27110,733
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8789,867
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8749,864
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9339,901
Mount GambierAustralia 16,20910,072
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2769,492
MuharraqBahrain 11,0356,857
MinskBelarus 7,4474,627
MogilevBelarus 7,5624,699
MaunBotswana 12,9168,026
MacapaBrazil 5,8043,607
MacauBrazil 7,1694,455
MaceioBrazil 7,6384,746
MachadoBrazil 8,1875,087
ManausBrazil 5,6733,525
MarabaBrazil 6,4283,995
MaringaBrazil 8,0885,026
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,8393,628
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7164,795
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4814,649
MonteiroBrazil 7,3894,592
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8114,854
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0514,382
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4394,623
MamfeCameroon 9,8556,124
MarouaCameroon 9,8916,146
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8151,749
Maniwaki, QcCanada 743462
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,1271,322
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9662,465
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,4322,133
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,1621,344
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,1011,927
Moncton, NbCanada 1,578981
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,382859
Montreal, QuebecCanada 901560
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 874543
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,8151,128
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 961597
Morden, MbCanada 1,271790
Muskoka, OnCanada 447278
MoundouChad 10,1806,326
MatecanaColombia 4,3262,688
MoroniComoros 13,8988,636
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2514,506
MarstalDenmark 6,5004,039
Melville HallDominica 3,7482,329
MichesDominican Republic 3,0241,879
MocaDominican Republic 2,9211,815
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8921,797
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8241,755
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0101,870
MilagroEcuador 5,0373,130
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1995,716
MinyaEgypt 9,6946,024
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9626,191
MassawaEritrea 11,3337,042
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2213,244
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6524,134
MarseilleFrance 6,8584,261
MontpellierFrance 6,7654,204
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,2913,288
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0015,593
MakokouGabon 10,5376,548
MayumbaGabon 10,6596,624
MitzicGabon 10,4126,470
MkamboGabon 10,5896,580
MoandaGabon 10,7296,667
MouilaGabon 10,5716,569
MagdeburgGermany 6,7224,177
MunichGermany 6,9714,332
MünsterGermany 6,5014,040
MethoniGreece 8,4065,224
MilosGreece 8,5915,339
MitiliniGreece 8,5405,307
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5345,303
MacentaGuinea 8,1185,044
MamouGuinea 7,7714,829
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1565,068
MiskolcHungary 7,5114,667
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4468,356
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7907,326
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7417,917
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2648,242
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2818,874
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,9898,693
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8299,215
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2358,845
MashhadIran 10,4706,506
Malin HeadIreland 5,4513,388
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2474,503
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8294,865
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9014,910
MilanItaly 6,9984,348
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9514,319
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3204,549
ManIvory Coast 8,3655,198
MaebashiJapan 10,1616,314
MaizuruJapan 10,4176,473
MakurazakiJapan 11,0406,861
MatsueJapan 10,5096,531
MatsumotoJapan 10,2256,354
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6816,637
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5477,176
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4626,501
MishimaJapan 10,2916,395
MitoJapan 10,0996,276
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3606,438
MiyakoJapan 9,7216,041
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8967,392
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9626,812
MiyazakiJapan 10,9286,791
MombetsuJapan 9,2185,728
MoriokaJapan 9,7526,060
MuroranJapan 9,5125,911
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6826,638
MutsuJapan 9,6005,965
Ma’AnJordan 9,8366,112
MafraqJordan 9,6756,012
MombasaKenya 13,0068,082
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8678,617
MaseruLesotho 13,8668,617
MonroviaLiberia 8,2215,109
MisratahLibya 8,2965,155
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4478,977
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4448,976
MananjaryMadagascar 15,0169,331
MorondavaMadagascar 14,6299,091
MakhangaMalawi 13,6228,465
MangochiMalawi 13,4768,374
MwmosaMalawi 13,6258,467
MzimbaMalawi 13,1558,175
MzuzuMalawi 13,1548,174
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9419,284
MersingMalaysia 14,8989,258
MiriMalaysia 14,4448,976
MaleMaldives 14,3098,892
MenakaMali 8,5245,297
MoptiMali 8,1135,042
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6256,603
MazatlanMexico 3,0021,865
MeridaMexico 2,5041,556
Mexico CityMexico 2,9761,850
MonterreyMexico 2,4211,504
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0391,889
MaantyMongolia 9,9096,158
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0916,271
MatadMongolia 9,8026,091
MurenMongolia 9,7066,032
MarrakechMorocco 6,6234,115
MeknesMorocco 6,6744,148
MideltMorocco 6,8104,232
MaputoMozambique 14,0608,737
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9478,667
MandalayMyanmar 12,7907,948
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9178,027
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8458,603
MindatMyanmar 12,8547,987
MonywaMyanmar 12,7767,939
MyeikMyanmar 13,8458,603
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4127,713
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4504,008
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3388,910
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4278,965
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6238,465
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9118,645
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2248,839
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0308,718
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4352,134
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4612,151
MagariaNiger 9,2725,762
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4995,903
MaradiNiger 9,0925,650
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6926,022
MakurdiNigeria 9,6415,991
MinnaNigeria 9,3375,802
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8236,726
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0483,758
MajisOman 11,5107,152
MasirahOman 11,9907,451
Muscat  Oman 11,6747,254
MultanPakistan 11,5047,148
MurreePakistan 11,1646,937
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5708,432
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6214,736
MoyobambaPeru 5,5003,418
MactanPhilippines 13,4348,348
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1178,151
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9923,723
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8066,715
MagadanRussia 7,5584,697
MahackalaRussia 9,3095,785
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7584,199
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7574,199
MarkovoRussia 6,4233,992
MinusinskRussia 9,2545,750
MogocaRussia 9,0195,604
MoscowRussia 7,7444,812
MurmanskRussia 6,5514,071
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5666,566
MatamSenegal 7,2894,529
MogadishuSomalia 12,9178,027
MadridSpain 6,4243,992
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4183,989
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0144,359
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5804,089
MelillaSpain 6,7824,214
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7854,216
MalakalSudan 11,2977,020
MbabaneSwaziland 13,9728,683
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7844,216
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0858,131
Mae SariangThailand 13,2108,209
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3718,309
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3338,286
MalatyaTurkey 9,2535,750
MersinTurkey 9,2015,717
MuglaTurkey 8,7955,465
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8353,626
ManstonUk 6,1573,826
MeloUruguay 8,9185,542
MercedesUruguay 8,8855,521
MontevideoUruguay 9,1105,661
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,146712
Madison, FlUsa 1,338832
Madison, InUsa 450280
Madison, NeUsa 1,056656
Madison, WisconsinUsa 419260
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,163723
Manitowoc, WiUsa 306190
Marble Hill, MoUsa 802498
Marengo, IlUsa 411255
Marion, InUsa 268167
Marion, NcUsa 800497
Marquette, MichiganUsa 475295
Marshall, TxUsa 1,465910
Martinsburg, WvUsa 683424
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9473,074
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 420261
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5771,601
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 658409
Mcminnville, TnUsa 825513
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,246775
Medford, WiUsa 547340
Mellette, SdUsa 1,205749
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,016632
Mena, ArUsa 1,228763
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,252778
Mexia, TxUsa 1,6601,031
Mexico, MoUsa 792492
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9491,211
Midland, TxUsa 2,0021,244
Milan, MnUsa 971603
Milbank, SdUsa 1,024636
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7501,087
Milford, DeUsa 889552
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,116694
Millen, GaUsa 1,150715
Millport, OhUsa 344214
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,071666
Milwaukee, WiUsa 303188
Minden, NeUsa 1,243773
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 753468
Minonk, IlUsa 464288
Missoula, MtUsa 2,3781,478
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,416880
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 550342
Monmouth, IlUsa 606377
Monroe, NcUsa 940584
Montevideo, MnUsa 971603
Montgomery AlUsa 1,205749
Montrose, CoUsa 2,0821,294
Moorestown, NjUsa 833518
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,083673
Morganton, NcUsa 800497
Moro, OrUsa 2,9281,820
Morris, MnUsa 994618
Morrison, IlUsa 493307
Mount Airy, NcUsa 720447
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9660
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 647402
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13081
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,045649
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 689428
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 818508
Muskegon, MiUsa 169105
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,253779
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9682,466
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8022,363
MaracayVenezuela 3,9782,472
MaturinVenezuela 4,2212,623
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9072,428
MeridaVenezuela 4,0292,504
MagoyeZambia 12,9738,061
MansaZambia 12,7137,900
MbalaZambia 12,7427,918
MfuweZambia 13,1238,155
MisamfuZambia 12,8317,973
MonguZambia 12,5577,803
MpikaZambia 12,9818,067
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2038,204
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9938,074
MumbwaZambia 12,8717,998
MwinilungaZambia 12,4047,708
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5278,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -